Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Marx Fung Mr. Marx Fung
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier
Home > Products > Fiber Patchcord And Pigtail > Single Mode SC/APC LC/APC Simplex 900um Pigtail
Single Mode SC/APC LC/APC Simplex 900um Pigtail
Single Mode SC/APC LC/APC Simplex 900um Pigtail
Single Mode SC/APC LC/APC Simplex 900um Pigtail
Single Mode SC/APC LC/APC Simplex 900um Pigtail
Single Mode SC/APC LC/APC Simplex 900um Pigtail
  • Single Mode SC/APC LC/APC Simplex 900um Pigtail
  • Single Mode SC/APC LC/APC Simplex 900um Pigtail
  • Single Mode SC/APC LC/APC Simplex 900um Pigtail
  • Single Mode SC/APC LC/APC Simplex 900um Pigtail
  • Single Mode SC/APC LC/APC Simplex 900um Pigtail

Single Mode SC/APC LC/APC Simplex 900um Pigtail

    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW
    Min. Order: 10 Set/Sets
    Delivery Time: 5 Days
Contact Now

Basic Info

Condition: New

Additional Info

Packaging: Carton

Brand: Sijee or OEM

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: China

Supply Ability: 20000 pieces per week

Certificate: ISO9001

Port: Ningbo,Shanghai

Product Description

Single Mode SC/APC LC/APC Simplex 900um Pigtail

LC Fiber Optic Pigtail is a small form factor fiber optic Pigtail. LC fiber Pigtails have been standardized as FOCIS 10 (Fiber Optic Pigtail Intermate-ability Standards) in EIA/TIA-604-10. LC Fiber Optic Pigtail uses a 1.25 mm ferrule, half the dimension of the ST ferrule or a regular ceramic ferrule Pigtail. LC gives excellent performance and is greatly preferred for single-mode transmission.

BWINNERS also can offer Uniboot pigtails. LC Unibody is fully compatible with the original LC family of single mode and multimode Pigtails, adapters and associated components, manufactured under a worldwide license from OFS Fitel. The Unibody features a compact, pull-proof design with RJ-45 style interface, and features a one-piece molded housing with internal strength member, for significantly improved 90 side-pull performance under Telcordia GR-326-CORE testing.



Specification:

Connector type

LC,SC,ST,FC.MU,MPO, SC/APC,FC/APC,LC/APC.

MU/AP Duplex MTRJ/Female, MTRJ/Male

Fiber Type

9/125um SMF-28 or equivalent (Single mode) OS1,

(Multi-mode) 50/125um OM1, 62.5/125um OM2

& 50/125um, 10G OM3, OM4

Cable Type

Simplex, Duplex (Zip cord) Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm,

Φ1.8mm Φ1.6mm PVC or LSZH Φ0.9mm,

Φ0.6mm buffered fiber

PVC or LSZH

Polishing Manner

UPC,SPC,APC (8°& 6°)

Insertion Loss

≤ 0.1dB (For Single mode Master);

≤ 0.25dB (For Single mode Standard) ;

≤ 0.25dB (For Multi-mode) ;

Tested by JDS RM 3750

Return Loss

(For Single mode)

UPC ≥ 50dB

SPC ≥ 55dB

APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)

Tested by JDS RM3750

Repeat ability

±0.1dB

Operating Temperature

-40°C to 85°C

Geometry Requirement

(For Single mode)

Ferrule End face Radius:

7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC);

10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard);

Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master);

Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard);

Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm;

Tested by DORC ZX-1



Features:

Insertion Loss low

High Return Loss

Good Repeat ability

Good Exchange ability

High Temperature Stability

Comply with YD/T 1272.4-2007 specification

8 Degree Angled physical contact polishing (APC)

Application:

CATV network

Optical fiber communication systems

Optical fiber data transmission

Building network access

Cabling system, ODF

FTTX networks

Ordering Information:

LC / PC MM 50/125 SIMPLEX 0.9mm –1M LSZH

1. Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
2. Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
3. Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um), OM3 10Gigabit, OM4
4. Cable Quantity: simplex or duplex
5. Cable Diameter: 3.0mm, 2.4mm, 2.0mm, 1.8mm, 1.6mm, 0.9mm
6. Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
7. Cable type: PVC, LSZH

Sm 900um Sc Apc Fiber Optic PigtailMm 900um Sc Upc Fiber Optic PaigtailSm 900um Lc Apc Fiber Optic PigtailLc Upc Dx Sm Fiber Optic PigtailOm3 900um Sc Upc Fiber Optic Pigtail



About us

Sijee was established in 2002. Our factory is located in Ningbo, the exact address is No.20 Chuangxin East Road, Liyang Town, Ningbo, Zhejiang, with the factory area of more than 28,000 square meters. Sijee's products have passed the ISO9001 , GB/T24001-ISO14001, and GB/T28001-2001, Sijee has also established an environmental management system and occupational health/safety management system. Sijee won bids several times within many years from China Mobile, China Telecom, China Unicom's procurement projects. Some products were exported to Europe and America, Southeast Asian countries.

Sijee has a talented and professional team engaging in sheet metal case/cabinet processing, urban facilities, communication equipment research and development, design, manufacture, and sales. Sijee, as a relatively large domestic telecommunications equipment and distribution products and plate metal case/cabinet suppliers, focuses on providing service to domestic and foreign operators, large domestic listed companies and radio and television bureaus to provide first-class products and FTTx overall solutions.


Sijee Telecom Communication products include: Dome Fiber Optic Splice Closure, Fiber Cable Joint, FOSC Fiber Optic Joint Box, Fiber Cables Enclosures, Compact Fiber Optical Splice Closure Box, FTTH Splice Closure, Fiber Optic Splice Joint Closure, Plc Splitter/ Plc Splitter Box/Juction Box Fiber Odf Optic Closure, Small Fiber Optic Splice Closure, FTTH Optical Fiber Cable Joint Closure, Fiber Optical Distribution Box, FTTH Fiber Optic Socket Face Plate, Fiber Optic Patch Panel, ODF Optical Fiber Distribution Frame, OCC Optical Fiber Cross Connection Cabinets, Network Cabinet, Equipment Enclosure, PLC Splitter, Patch cord, Adaptor, FTTH Accessories, etc.

Sijee Equipment Enclosure includes all kinds of Equipment Enclosure, wall mounting enclosure, junction box, network box, electrical enclosure box, stainless steel enclosure, electronic equipment racks, metal cabinets, metal enclosure CATV enclosure, etc.

Sijee has a first-class sheet metal equipment workshop, and a special sheet metal product design department, the workshop has large laser cutting machines, CNC punching machines, CNC bending machine, CNC shears, robot automatic welding lines, automatic bending machine, variable pump injection molding machine with different tonnages, a number of standard assembly lines, with a strong sheet metal design and processing capacity, Sijee provides more than 800,000 various sheet metal cabinets and over 100 Million sets of fiber optic splice closures to domestic operators annually.

Sijee is equipped with a full set of advanced testing and test equipment and specialized testing laboratories. Sijee has good after-sales service, and always pursues the "quality to win the trust, honesty to pursue development" business philosophy to meet customer needs at best, as our unremitting efforts to the goal.

Looking for ideal Simplex 900um Pigtail Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the LC/APC Fiber Optic Pigtail are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of LC/APC SM SX Pigtails. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Patchcord And Pigtail

Email to this supplier
  • Mr. Marx Fung
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

Home

Phone

Skype

Inquiry