Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Marx Fung Mr. Marx Fung
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier
Home > Products > Fiber Patchcord And Pigtail

Fiber Patchcord And Pigtail

Product categories of Fiber Patchcord And Pigtail, we are specialized manufacturers from China, Optical Cable Pigtail, Fiber Optic Ribbon Pigtail suppliers/factory, wholesale high-quality products of Fiber Optic Patch Cord R & D and manufacturing, we have the perfect after-sales service and technical support. Look forward to your cooperation!

China Fiber Patchcord And Pigtail Suppliers

Fiber patchcord and pigtails are essential passive components for FTTH ODN connectivity; Bwinners offers different types of fiber connectivity cables with fully customized connectors, main products including Fiber Patchcord, Fiber Pigtail, Fiber Bunchy Cable, Ribbon Fiber Cable, Fiber Breakout Cable, Fiber Drop Cable, Fiber MPO Patchcord, Optical Cable Pigtail, Fiber Optic Ribbon Pigtail, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Optical Fiber Pigtail.etc.


Technical specifications:

Pigtail Connector

PC (SM)

UPC (SM)

APC (SM)

MM

Return Loss (dB)

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥35

Insertion Loss (dB)

≤0.2 (max≤0.3)

Repeatability (dB)

≤0.1

Durability(1/Matings)

≥500

Operation Temperature (°C)

-25~+70

Tensile Strength (N)

≥90 (Φ3.0), ≥70 (Φ2.0), Φ0.9

Fiber

9/125um, 50/125um,62.5/125um,ect

Diameter

0.9mm 2.0mm, 3.0mm etc

Cable material

PVC, LSZH

Cores

Simplex, duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores etc

Features:

1. Good durability

2. Good exchangeability

3. High temperature stability

4. Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
5. Superior Quality Standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing

6. Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA and IEC

7. The patch cord can be customized according to customer`s specific requirements

Applications:

1. Optical fiber communication system

2. Telecommunication network

3. LANs and WANs

4. FTTX, LAN, PON & Optical CATV, Local ring net
5. Optical fiber test equipment
6. Optical fiber sensor

7. Industry and military application

Sc Apc Sc Apc Simplex Sm 2 0mm Fiber Optic Patch CordMm 900um Sc Upc Fiber Optic PaigtailSingle Mode 12 Core Fcupc Ribbon Optic Cable Pigtail

Free samples are available for your testing.

Home

Phone

Skype

Inquiry