Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Marx Fung Mr. Marx Fung
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier
Home > Products > Fiber Optic PLC Splitter > FBT Splitter > 1X2 Fbt Splitter Fiber Optic Coupler Sc Apc
1X2 Fbt Splitter Fiber Optic Coupler Sc Apc
  • 1X2 Fbt Splitter Fiber Optic Coupler Sc Apc

1X2 Fbt Splitter Fiber Optic Coupler Sc Apc

    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW
    Min. Order: 10 Set/Sets
    Delivery Time: 5 Days
Contact Now

Basic Info

Model No.: BWN-FBT-SM SC APC 1X2

Condition: New

Product Type: 1x2 FBT Splitter

Additional Info

Packaging: Carton

Brand: Sijee or OEM

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: China

Supply Ability: 20000 pieces per week

Certificate: ISO9001

Port: Ningbo,Shanghai

Product Description


BWN-FBT-SM SC APC 1X2 Single Mode Double Window Plastic Box 1x2 FBT Splitter With SC/APC Connector, Coupling

Sijee' optical splitters are designed for consistent performance, low optical loss, low polarization sensitivity, superior environmental and mechanical characteristics, and fast installation. They also enable more effective monitoring and management of fiber optical networks.


Optical coupler is also called optical splitter, is one of the most important passive devices in optical fiber link, is with multiple inputs and multiple output end of the optical fiber connected devices. The fiber optic splitter by the light splitting principle can be divided into the fused biconical taper (FBT type) and planar waveguide type (PLC type).

Performance Specifications:

Type

Singlemode 1310/1550nm 1x2 FBT splitter with SC/APC connector,

Coupling ratio, 50%:50%

Dual Window

Single Window

Double Window

Central wavelength (nm)

1310 to 1550

1310 or 1550

1310/1550

bandwidth(db)

±20

±40

±40

Additional loss(db)

≤0.15

≤0.30

≤0.30

Insertion loss (db)

≤3.3

≤3.5

≤3.5

Min directionality (db)

≥45

≥45

≥45

Operating temperature

-40-- +70()

Pigtail

3.0mm, length 1M, SC/APC connector

Plastic box Size

89*19*9mm


Specifications:

Grade

P

A

Coupling ratio: /Insertion Loss(dB)

1/99

≤22.5/0.25

≤23.5/0.35

2/98

≤18.8/0.3

≤19.5/0.4

3/97

≤17.0/0.35

≤17.8/0.45

5/95

≤14.6/0.4

≤15.5/0.5

10/90

≤11.2/0.75

≤12.0/0.8

20/80

≤7.9/1.3

≤8.4/1.4

30/70

≤6.0/1.9

≤6.3/2.1

40/60

≤4.7/2.7

≤4.9/2.9

50/50

≤3.6

≤3.8



Features:
Low excess loss
Various coupling ratio
Environment stable
Single mode and multimode available

Applications:
FTTx Construction

Fiber Optical communication system

Fiber Optical access networks

Plastic Box Sc Apc 1x2 Fbt Splitter


About us

Sijee was established in 2002. Our factory is located in Ningbo, the exact address is No.20 Chuangxin East Road, Liyang Town, Ningbo, Zhejiang, with the factory area of more than 28,000 square meters. Sijee's products have passed the ISO9001 , GB/T24001-ISO14001, and GB/T28001-2001, Sijee has also established an environmental management system and occupational health/safety management system. Sijee won bids several times within many years from China Mobile, China Telecom, China Unicom's procurement projects. Some products were exported to Europe and America, Southeast Asian countries.

Sijee has a talented and professional team engaging in sheet metal case/cabinet processing, urban facilities, communication equipment research and development, design, manufacture, and sales. Sijee, as a relatively large domestic telecommunications equipment and distribution products and plate metal case/cabinet suppliers, focuses on providing service to domestic and foreign operators, large domestic listed companies and radio and television bureaus to provide first-class products and FTTx overall solutions.


Sijee Telecom Communication products include: Dome Fiber Optic Splice Closure, Fiber Cable Joint, FOSC Fiber Optic Joint Box, Fiber Cables Enclosures, Compact Fiber Optical Splice Closure Box, FTTH Splice Closure, Fiber Optic Splice Joint Closure, Plc Splitter/ Plc Splitter Box/Juction Box Fiber Odf Optic Closure, Small Fiber Optic Splice Closure, FTTH Optical Fiber Cable Joint Closure, Fiber Optical Distribution Box, FTTH Fiber Optic Socket Face Plate, Fiber Optic Patch Panel, ODF Optical Fiber Distribution Frame, OCC Optical Fiber Cross Connection Cabinets, Network Cabinet, Equipment Enclosure, PLC Splitter, Patch cord, Adaptor, FTTH Accessories, etc.

Sijee Equipment Enclosure includes all kinds of Equipment Enclosure, wall mounting enclosure, junction box, network box, electrical enclosure box, stainless steel enclosure, electronic equipment racks, metal cabinets, metal enclosure CATV enclosure, etc.

Sijee has a first-class sheet metal equipment workshop, and a special sheet metal product design department, the workshop has large laser cutting machines, CNC punching machines, CNC bending machine, CNC shears, robot automatic welding lines, automatic bending machine, variable pump injection molding machine with different tonnages, a number of standard assembly lines, with a strong sheet metal design and processing capacity, Sijee provides more than 800,000 various sheet metal cabinets and over 100 Million sets of fiber optic splice closures to domestic operators annually.

Sijee is equipped with a full set of advanced testing and test equipment and specialized testing laboratories. Sijee has good after-sales service, and always pursues the "quality to win the trust, honesty to pursue development" business philosophy to meet customer needs at best, as our unremitting efforts to the goal.

Looking for ideal Fiber Optic Coupler 1X2 Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Sm FBT coupler 1X2 are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of 1X2 Fbt Splitter Sc Apc. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Optic PLC Splitter > FBT Splitter

Email to this supplier
  • Mr. Marx Fung
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

Home

Phone

Skype

Inquiry