Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Marx Fung Mr. Marx Fung
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier
Home > Products > Fiber Adaptor > SC APC Fiber Optic Adapter Plate
SC APC Fiber Optic Adapter Plate
  • SC APC Fiber Optic Adapter Plate

SC APC Fiber Optic Adapter Plate

    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW
    Min. Order: 10 Set/Sets
    Delivery Time: 5 Days
Contact Now

Basic Info

Model No.: FC-PC-SM

Condition: New

Type: Square, Small D, Big D

Main Body Material: Nickel Plated Zinc

Additional Info

Packaging: Carton

Brand: Sijee or OEM

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: China

Supply Ability: 20000 pieces per week

Certificate: ISO9001

Port: Ningbo,Shanghai

Product Description

FC-PC-SM FC Fiber Optic Adapter Fiber Optic Flange / Adaptor

Bwinners offers different types of fiber adaptors comply with ITU standard, main products including Fiber Mating Sleeve Adaptor, Fiber Hybrid Adaptor, Fiber Bare Fiber Adaptor , Fiber Mechanical Attenuator, Field Assembly Optical Connector (FAOC), Splice-On Connector, Semi-finished Fiber Connector etc.

Simplex / Duplex, Single/Multi Mode SC LC FC ST E2000 MU MTRJ MPO fiber optic adapter for networking are available.

FC Adaptor series

Low insertion loss

Push/Pull coupling provides easy operation

SPECIFICATION

S.M

M.M

PC

APC

Insertion Loss(dB)

≤0.2dB

≤0.3dB

Sleeve

Zirconia

Zirconia

Phosphor Bronze

Durability(1000 matings)

0.2dB

Main Body Material

Nickel Plated Zinc

Type

Square, Small D, Big D


Bwinners Fiber optic adaptors are part of passive components for FTTH ODN connectivity, Bwinners Fiber optic adaptors are used to join two fiber optic patch cables together for realizing the transition between different interfaces and they are available for use with either single mode or multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord. Bwinners Fiber optic adaptors can offer superior low loss performance with very high repeatability.


Features:

1. Compliant with: IEC, JIS, Telcordia

2. Convenience and ease of handling

3. Optical performance 100% factory tested

4. Flange or threaded mounting type

5. Ceramic/Zirconia or phosphorous bronze sleeves

6. Good changeability and repeatability

Applications:

1. Telecommunication networks

2. FTTX, FTTH

3. LAN, WAN, CATV networks

4. Fiber communications, Data communication networks and processing, Industrial, Mechanical and Military.

5. Active device termination

Fc Pc Sm Fiber Optic Adapter

About us

Sijee was established in 2002. Our factory is located in Ningbo, the exact address is No.20 Chuangxin East Road, Liyang Town, Ningbo, Zhejiang, with the factory area of more than 28,000 square meters. Sijee's products have passed the ISO9001 , GB/T24001-ISO14001, and GB/T28001-2001, Sijee has also established an environmental management system and occupational health/safety management system. Sijee won bids several times within many years from China Mobile, China Telecom, China Unicom's procurement projects. Some products were exported to Europe and America, Southeast Asian countries.

Sijee has a talented and professional team engaging in sheet metal case/cabinet processing, urban facilities, communication equipment research and development, design, manufacture, and sales. Sijee, as a relatively large domestic telecommunications equipment and distribution products and plate metal case/cabinet suppliers, focuses on providing service to domestic and foreign operators, large domestic listed companies and radio and television bureaus to provide first-class products and FTTx overall solutions.


Sijee Telecom Communication products include: Dome Fiber Optic Splice Closure, Fiber Cable Joint, FOSC Fiber Optic Joint Box, Fiber Cables Enclosures, Compact Fiber Optical Splice Closure Box, FTTH Splice Closure, Fiber Optic Splice Joint Closure, Plc Splitter/ Plc Splitter Box/Juction Box Fiber Odf Optic Closure, Small Fiber Optic Splice Closure, FTTH Optical Fiber Cable Joint Closure, Fiber Optical Distribution Box, FTTH Fiber Optic Socket Face Plate, Fiber Optic Patch Panel, ODF Optical Fiber Distribution Frame, OCC Optical Fiber Cross Connection Cabinets, Network Cabinet , Equipment Enclosure, PLC Splitter, Patch cord, Adaptor, FTTH Accessories, etc.

Sijee Equipment Enclosure includes all kinds of Equipment Enclosure, wall mounting enclosure, junction box, network box, electrical enclosure box, stainless steel enclosure, electronic equipment racks, metal cabinets, metal enclosure CATV enclosure, etc.

Sijee has a first-class sheet metal equipment workshop, and a special sheet metal product design department, the workshop has large laser cutting machines, CNC punching machines, CNC bending machine, CNC shears, robot automatic welding lines, automatic bending machine, variable pump injection molding machine with different tonnages, a number of standard assembly lines, with a strong sheet metal design and processing capacity, Sijee provides more than 800,000 various sheet metal cabinets and over 100 Million sets of fiber optic splice closures to domestic operators annually.

Sijee is equipped with a full set of advanced testing and test equipment and specialized testing laboratories. Sijee has good after-sales service, and always pursues the "quality to win the trust, honesty to pursue development" business philosophy to meet customer needs at best, as our unremitting efforts to the goal.

Looking for ideal SC APC Adaptor Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Fiber Optic Adapter Plate are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Adapter Fiber Optical. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Fiber Adaptor

Email to this supplier
  • Mr. Marx Fung
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

Home

Phone

Skype

Inquiry